Visited 202026 times

Queenstown Primary School, Class of 2011

Now (2017): NUS High School of Math and Science, Year 6


Lim Li's Achievements:


2017

  • NUS High Excellence Award in Computing Studies
  • Awarded NUS Merit Scholarship to enrol in NUS School of Computing in 2018
  • Represented Singapore at the 29th International Olympiad in Informatics (IOI) held in Tehren, Iran, from 28 July to 4 August 2017. Silver Medal 
  • SMO (Open) - Gold Award
  • NUS High Tay Eng Soon Scholarship
  • Asia Pacific Informatics Olympiad (APIO) - Bronze Award
  • NUS High Speech Day - DSO Star Award
  • 20th National Olympiad in Informatics (NOI) by SoC, NUS - Gold Medal, Individual 3rd 


2016

  • Australian Informatics Olympiad (AIO Senior) - Gold Award, Perfect Score
  • Represented Singapore at the 15th China Girls' Math Olympiad (CGMO) held in Beijing China, 10 - 15 August 2016. Gold medal.
  • SMO (Open) - Gold Award and Individual 5th
  • A*STAR Science Award 2016 - 2017 (Junior College)
  • 19th National Olympiad in Informatics (NOI) by SoC, NUS - Silver Medal, Best Female Medalist


2015

  • Singapore Junior Physics Olympiad (SJPO) - Silver Award
  • Australian Informaics Olympiad (AIO Senior) - Silver Award
  • Represented Singapore at the 14th China Girls' Mathematical Olympiad (CGMO) held in Shen Zhen, Guangdong Province China, from 10 - 14 August 2015, Silver Medal
  • SMO (Senior) - Gold Award and Individual 16th
  • SMO (Open) - Bronze Award
  • 18th National Olympiad in Informatics (NOI) by School of Computing, NUS - Silver Medal
  • American Mathematics Contest 10A (AMC10) - Distinguished Honor Roll, Invited to AIME
  • 37th C. B. Paul Memorial Science Quiz by ACJC - Individual Gold Award, Team 1st Runner-up


2014

  • Australian Informatics Olympiad (AIO Intermediate) - Gold Award
  • Australian Mathematics Competition (AMC Intermediate) - High Distinction (Top 2%)
  • Represented Singapore at the 13th China Girls' Mathematical Olympiad (CGMO) held in Zhongshan, Guangdong Province China, from 10 - 14 August 2014. Silver medal
  • SMO (Senior) - Gold Award and Individual 21st
  • Awarded Edusave Scholarships for Integrated Programme Schools (ESIP), 2014 - 2017


2013

  • Edusave Certificate of Academic Achievement - Top 25% in terms of academic performance in the level and course and good conduct
  • Australian Mathematics Competition (AMC Junior) - Prize Award (Top 0.3%)
  • SMO (Junior) - Gold Award
  • SMO (Open) - Bronze Award
  • Represented Singapore at the 12th China Girls' Mathematical Olympiad (CGMO) held in Ningbo, Zhejiang Province China, from 10 - 15 August 2013
  • American Mathematics Contest 10A (AMC10) - Certificate of Achievement


2012

  • Edusave Good Progress Award
  • SMO (Junior) - Silver Award
  • American Mathematics Contest 10A (AMC10) - Certificate of Achievement


2011

  • EAGLES Award
  • Top 10% Edusave Scholarship Award
  • American Mathematics Contest 8 (AMC8) - Distinction and First Place Award
  • Australian Mathematics Competition (AMC Upper Primary) - High Distinction
  • University of New South Wales International Competitions for Schools - P6 Science (Distinction), P6 Maths (Distinction)
  • Singapore Mathematical Olympiad (SMO Junior) - Bronze Award
  • River Valley Maths Challenge (RVMC) by RVHS - Individual 10th
  • Asia-Pacific Mathematical Olympiad for Primary Schools (APMOPS) by HCI - Individual 11th to 40th (Gold Medallion)
  • Singapore ASEAN Schools Maths Olympiad (SASMO) - Perfect Score
  • Maths Talent Quest by Clementi Town Sec - Gold Award, Individual 5th and Team 2nd
  • Singapore National Girls' Mathematics Competition (SNGMC) by RGS - Individual 11th to 20th
  • Singapore Mathematical Olympiad for Primary Schools (SMOPS) by HCI - Platinum Award
  • RI Primary World Maths Contest (RIPWMC) - Certificate of Credit
  • Inter School Maths and Science Competition by St Andrews Sec - Team 2nd


2010

  • EAGLES Award
  • Top 5% Edusave Scholarship Award
  • American Mathematics Contest 8 (AMC8) - Honour Achievement Roll
  • Top in P5 Level Maths (Overall)
  • Top in P5 Level Science (Overall)
  • 3rd Annual Mathlympics by ACS(I) - Gold Award and Team 3rd Runner-up
  • Australian Mathematics Competition (AMC Upper Primary) - Distinction
  • National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (NMOS), by NUS High - Gold Award and Individual 14th
  • University of New South Wales International Competitions for Schools - P5 Science (Distinction), P5 Maths (High Distinction)


2009

  • American Mathematics Contest 8 (AMC8)- Gold Award, Merit Achievement Roll
  • Top in P4 Level Maths (Overall)
  • University of New South Wales International Competitions for Schools - P4 Science (High Distinction), P4 Maths (High Distinction)
  • National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (NMOS) for P5 Students, by NUS High - Bronze Award
  • Australian Mathematics Competition (AMC Middle Primary) - Distinction


2008

  • University of New South Wales International Competitions for Schools - P3 Science (Distinction), P3 Maths (Distinction)


2007

  • Top in P2 Level Maths (Overall)
  • University of New South Wales International Competitions for Schools - P3 Maths (Distinction)